أحدث مجموعاتنا متاحة الآن في المملكة العربية السعودية! تسوق الآن!
شحن وإرجاع مجاني لجميع الطلبات.

Don't miss out: Free shipping and returns on all orders to UAE & KSA.
Christian Louboutin

Privacy Policy


This Privacy Policy is incorporated into, and part of, the Terms of Sales, which govern Your use of the Website. (December 2020) The present version of the Privacy Policy is reproduced in English and Arabic. If there are any discrepancies between the English and the Arabic version, the English version shall prevail.

1. General information

This document, together with additional information accessible at WWW.AE.CHRISTIANLOUBOUTIN.COM (the “Website”), constitutes the “Privacy Policy” applicable between You and CLAD TRADING LLC, a limited liability company duly organized under the law of the United Arab Emirates, under the commercial License number 645670, whose registered address is at PO Box 31387, Dubai, United Arab Emirates (“Christian Louboutin”). The Privacy Policy regulates the processing of Your personal data by Christian Louboutin as detailed in article 5 of this Privacy Policy. Any definition beginning with a capital letter and contained in the Privacy Policy shall have the same meaning as in the Terms of Sale (“ToS”) available through the following link, unless otherwise defined. Data collected via the Website is hosted by Shopify, whose servers are located in United States of America. If You do not accept the terms of the Privacy Policy, please leave the Website and do not make any purchases of products offered for sale on the Website.

2. Your personal data

We collect Your personal data directly and indirectly from You. When Your personal data is collected, obligatory information is preceded by an asterisk, as it is essential to the execution of the contract, the performance of the services or compliance with a legal obligation. The types of personal data collected by Christian Louboutin are as follows:

  • Prefix/ Sex/ Title
  • Surname
  • First name
  • Date of birth
  • Home or delivery address (post code, city, country)
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Billing Information *
  • Browsing behavior on the Website (with cookies)
  • All information about You shared with Christian Louboutin teams

* The Website is encrypted according to SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol and is reinforced by a set of various existing encryption processes in order to provide the most effective protection possible for Your confidential billing information. Christian Louboutin does not have access to your confidential banking information, only its banking partner has access to this confidential information (card number, expiry date, security code) and this information cannot be consulted by Christian Louboutin or any third party.

3. Undertaking of Christian Louboutin

Christian Louboutin undertakes to collect and process Your Personal Data in strict compliance with the applicable legal provisions and, where appropriate, to make the necessary declarations to the personal data protection supervisory authorities.

4. Minors

In accordance with the ToS, available through the following link ToS, minors are not authorised to use the Website and Christian Louboutin does not collect any Personal Data from minors. If You are the parent or legal guardian of a minor who has registered on the Website, please contact Christian Louboutin at one of the addresses mentioned in article 13 of this Privacy Policy to have Your child’s registration cancelled and to delete all their Personal Data from the Christian Louboutin systems.

5. Use of Your personal data

Purpose of processing:

Why does Christian Louboutin collect Your Personal Data?

Nature of data:

What Personal Data is collected by Christian Louboutin?

Subject of processing:

How does Christian Louboutin use Your Personal Data?

Legal basis for processing:

What basis does Christian Louboutin use to explain the processing of Your Personal Data?

Browsing the Website

Christian Louboutin collects Your Personal Data when You browse the Website.

When browsing the Website, the following Personal Data is processed:

-        IP Address

-        Data relating to the browser

-        Data relating to the device

-        Data relating to Your use of the Website

-        Last website visited

-        Data relating to connection (time, date, time spent on the Website, etc.)

-        Pages visited

-        Source of the visit to the Website

-        Products searched

-        Location

-        Products selected and added to the purchasing basket, wish list

Unique username attributed to each visitor and the expiry date of this username

To facilitate and improve Your browsing by registering Your preferences (language, products selected, etc.), Your behaviour (pages visited, timing of visits, etc.)

 

 

 

 

 

Consent:

You consent to the installation of cookies when You browse the Website.

 

Legitimate interest:

Improving our understanding of Your needs, Your expectations and Your behaviour, in order to adapt Our communications, Our offers and Website content.

 

Creating a customer account on the Website

Christian Louboutin collects Your Personal Data when you create an account on the Website.

When creating a customer account on the Website, the following Personal Data is processed:

-    Title

-    Surname

-    First name

-    Email address

-    Country

To receive commercial prospecting messages suited to Your preferences about news, exclusive deals, new offers and products from Christian Louboutin.

Provision and performance of a service: Providing the service you requested (creation of an account).

 

Consent:

You consent to receive commercial prospecting messages about news, exclusive deals, new offers and products from Christian Louboutin.

Online purchasing

Christian Louboutin collects Your Personal Data during the online purchasing process on the Website.

When making an online purchase on the Website, the following Personal Data is processed:

-    Title

-    Surname

-    First name

-    Email address

-    Delivery address

-    Billing address)

-    Date of birth

-    Billing information

-    Information relating to the sale (note, etc.)

To process the order, ensure the follow-up and delivery of the order.

To secure payment for the order (as stated in article 2 of this Privacy Policy, Christian Louboutin does not have access to Your bank details, they are processed by a trusted payment service provider).

 

 

Performance of the contract of sale

 

Legitimate interest:

Ensuring the protection of the transaction against any attempted fraud or wrongdoing.

In-store purchasing

Christian Louboutin collects Your Personal Data when you make a purchase in a Store to understand Your needs and expectations, in order to improve our services, our products and our relationship with You.

 

When making a purchase in Store, the following Personal Data is processed:

-    Title

-    Surname

-    First name

-    Email address

-    Postal address

-    Nationality

-    Date of birth

-    Preferred means of communication

-    All information shared with the Christian Louboutin teams during a store visit

To improve our understanding of Your preferences to get to know You better, to adapt Our offers and provide You with a customised service.

 

Consent:

You consent to receive commercial prospecting messages about news, exclusive deals, new offers and products from Christian Louboutin.

 

Legitimate interest:

Understanding Your preferences and expectations, in order to improve our services and customise them to Your expectations.

 

Newsletter subscription

Christian Louboutin collects Your Personal Data to send you marketing communications.

When subscribing to the Newsletter, the following Personal Data is processed:

-    Email address

To keep you informed of new collections, latest trends, news, and all other communications regarding Christian Louboutin.

Consent:

You consent to receive commercial prospecting messages about news, exclusive deals, new offers and products from Christian Louboutin.

Customer relationships and commercial relationships (after-sales service, etc.)

Christian Louboutin collects and uses Your Personal Data to manage Your orders and Your information requests regarding a product or products and/or a complaint to Customer Services.

 

Christian Louboutin collects and uses Your Personal Data to facilitate any other communications You have with a Christian Louboutin service.

In customer relationships and commercial relationships, the following Personal Data is processed:

-    Title

-    Surname

-    First name

-    Email address

-    Postal address

-    Nationality

-    Date of birth

-    Preferred means of communication

-    All information shared with the Christian Louboutin teams during a store visit

To process your requests, answer your questions, manage any complaints, provide any information requested.

 

Provision and performance of a service

Your Personal Data is essential to providing You with the requested service and/or giving You an appropriate response.

 

Legitimate interest

Improving our understanding of Your needs and Your expectations in order to improve Our services and Our products.

 

Consent

To fulfil Your request.

Statistics and analysis Christian Louboutin uses Your Personal Data, in particular, to analyse the performance of products offered for sale, campaigns and events published on the Website, etc.

In statistics and analysis, the following Personal Data is processed:

-    Surname

-    First name

-   Purchasing history

 

To analyse our products, measure the effectiveness of our campaigns and/or our events online and offline, legitimate interest in preserving the image of the house and improving our campaigns.

Consent:

To analyse Your preferences

 

Legitimate interest:

Improving our services, maintaining visibility and good sales management, improving and controlling understanding of the activity.

Customised advertising

Christian Louboutin sends You targeted advertising on your social media.

In targeted advertising, Christian Louboutin does not collect or access any of Your Personal Data that You have communicated and shared on Your social media.

To send marketing material using targeted and customised advertising when you browse your social media (Facebook Ads, Instagram Ads, etc.).

Consent:

To send customised messages.

Targeted Christian Louboutin products suggested to You in adverts.

 

 

 

 

Protection against fraud and anti-counterfeiting strategy:

Christian Louboutin processes Your Personal Data as part of its anti-fraud strategy*.

As part of the anti-fraud strategy, the following Personal Data is processed:

-    Surname

-    First name

-    Purchasing history

-    Means of contact (email, telephone number, etc.)

-    Means of payment (with the last four numbers of bank cards where applicable)

-    Billing address

-    Delivery address

 

As part of the anti-counterfeiting strategy, the following Personal Data is processed:

-    Surname

-    First name

-    Purchasing history

-    Means of contact (email, telephone number, etc.)

Christian Louboutin consults, analyses and uses Your Personal Data as part of:

 

-   the anti-fraud strategy, making particular use of comparative methods and data fusion, etc.;

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-   the strategy to combat counterfeiting and any sale of authentic Christian Louboutin products in breach of the ToS.

Legitimate interest:

Preserving the Christian Louboutin brand and products.

 

Protecting You from fraud and the sale of fake Christian Louboutin products.

Legal obligations:

Christian Louboutin processes Your Personal Data in the context of a request from an administrative and/or legal authority.

In the context of a legal obligation, the nature of the Personal Data shared depends on the scope of the request:

-    Surname

-    First name

-    Purchasing history

-    Means of payment

-    Etc.

According to the nature of the request from the authorities, Christian Louboutin communicates Your Personal Data to the administrative and/or legal authorities.

Legal obligation:

To comply with a legal obligation issued by an administrative and/or legal authority.

6. Duration of Your Personal Data Retention

Christian Louboutin will store Your Personal Data only for the time necessary to provide its services. In the event of prolonged inactivity on Your part, for a period of five (5) years, Your User account will be disactivated. At the end of this period, Christian Louboutin may contact You to find out whether or not You wish to (i) continue to receive Newsletters and other publications from Christian Louboutin; (ii) keep Your account. Christian Louboutin reserves the right to retain Your Personal Data for a longer period, for statistical purposes, in cases of suspected illegal activity on the Website, or for probative purposes in the context of an obligation (particularly accounting or legal obligations) during statutory limitation periods, or in response to any requests from the authorities responsible for the protection of Personal Data. Christian Louboutin may also keep, for its records, copies of communications with You and any response to questions and/or comments sent by our Customer Service department. Beyond the retention period, Your Personal Data will be anonymised and destroyed by the Christian Louboutin systems. The same instruction will be given to any third parties with which Your Personal Data has been shared in accordance with article 7 of the Privacy Policy.

7. Sharing Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data may be shared with other companies in the Christian Louboutin Group so that You can take advantage of high quality, tailored services in each of your interactions and contacts with Christian Louboutin; and so that Christian Louboutin can offer products and services that might interest You. Christian Louboutin shares Your Personal Data with trusted third parties acting on behalf of Christian Louboutin, particularly service providers involved in the management of our Website and providing IT, hosting, maintenance and support services for our equipment, infrastructures, software, applications and databases; providers of services essential to the execution of sales (payment provider, delivery provider and order follow-up). When Christian Louboutin organises joint events with our commercial partners, this may entail sharing Your Personal Data with these partners, only when You have consented to this sharing and strictly in the context of such events. Christian Louboutin undertakes to limit the sharing of Your Personal Data exclusively to third parties and commercial business partners for which this information is necessary for one of the purposes set out in article 5 of this Privacy Policy. Third parties selected by Christian Louboutin are contractually bound to comply with the confidentiality and security obligations in accordance with the laws and regulations in force. Christian Louboutin may share Your Personal Data if we believe that this disclosure is necessary to comply with current legal provisions, particularly in the context of legal proceedings, or to protect the legitimate interests of Christian Louboutin. In the event of a restructuring and/or reorganisation of Christian Louboutin, or if its assets are acquired by a third party or assigned to a third party in whole or in part, the customer list and Your Personal Data may be included in the transferred assets. As Christian Louboutin does not control the privacy policies or practices of such third parties, the use or disclosure of this information by third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy. Under no circumstances will Christian Louboutin offer Your Personal Data for sale.

8. Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data is transferred within the Christian Louboutin group on the basis of the binding corporate rules, approved by the French Data Protection Authority (CNIL) (decision of 24 May 2018) accessible here [DOCUMENT n°1]. The list of Christian Louboutin companies with access to Your Personal Data is accessible here [DOCUMENT n°2]. Christian Louboutin may also send Your Personal Data to third party service providers outside the United Arab Emirates for certain service requirements. For any transfers of Your Personal Data outside the United Arab Emirates which does not offer the same level of protection, Christian Louboutin ensures that the appropriate guarantees are put in place to preserve the security of Your Personal Data, either with an adequacy decision, or by signing the data processing agreements.

8. Cookies

To offer You customisable and customised services, Christian Louboutin uses cookies for registration and sometimes to track Your browsing data on the Website. 9.1 What is a cookie? A cookie is a small block of data, a text file, sent to Your browser from a Web server and stored on the hard drive of Your computer. This file allows its issuer to identify Your computer for the validity period of the cookie, or for a maximum of six (6) months. Cookies do not, therefore, allow You to be identified directly. By browsing the Website, you accept the use of cookies under the terms and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. You can change your preferences in terms of cookie management at any time during Your connection to the Website. 9.2 What categories of cookies are used by Christian Louboutin on the Website? The Website uses cookies that are strictly necessary for browsing and using the functionalities offered, functional cookies and performance cookies for creating Website visit and performance statistics and advertising cookies enabling You to be offered customised advertising on the internet, including on your social media when You use the internet or Your social media. If you would like to know more about our partners, data controllers or processors with access to these cookies, see the list here

  1. Technical cookies:

Technical cookies are necessary for the technical functioning of the Website and are therefore permanently activated to allow the successful conclusion of essential operations proposed by the Website. Technical cookies cannot be disactivated. These cookies allow Your route through the Website to be tracked, the functioning of your basket to be managed until the purchasing process and You to be assisted in the event of any security problems.

 

  1. Functional cookies:

Functional cookies improve the functioning and ergonomics of the Website because they remember the choices You make when You browse the Website and provide You with customised services to give You a better experience. They can provide services that You have requested such as direct chat. Deactivating these cookies, the relevance of the recommendations could be reduced and the Website’s browsing speed slowed down.

 

  1. Performance cookies:

Performance cookies collect information on how You use the Website and allow us to analyse Your browsing and measure the Website’s audience. These cookies are exclusively used for statistical purposes and improve the functioning of the Website.

 

  1. Advertising cookies:

Advertising cookies allow us to offer You customised advertising on the internet in line with Your interests, particularly on social media, and to monitor the performance of our advertising. Advertising cookies on social media also allow You to connect to your social media and to share content from the Website on Your social media.

 

9.3 How to manage your cookie preferences on the Website?

Any registration of cookies on your computer requires Your consent, which can be given and modified at any time without charge by changing Your browser settings. Each browser has its own cookie management system. They are described in the help menu of each browser, and below You will find instructions on how to manage and disable cookies for the main types of web browsers:

 

For Internet Explorer 8 and later versions:

  1. Go to “Tools” menu, then “Internet Options”
  2. Click on “Privacy”
  3. Select your preferred level of privacy

 

For Mozilla Firefox:

  1. Go to “Tools” then “Options” menu
  2. Click on the “Privacy” settings
  3. Select your preferred option on the “Cookies” menu

 

For Opera:

  1. Go to “Files” > “Preferences”
  2. Click on “Privacy”
  3. Select your preferred options

 

For Android:

  1. Click on the upper right button
  2. Go to “Settings” then “Privacy and security menu”
  3. Select your preferred option

For Safari on iOS:

  1. In the “Settings” app, go to “Safari” menu
  2. Go to “Accept cookies” under “Privacy”
  3. Select your preferred option

 

For Google Chrome:

  1. Click the Chrome menu on the browser toolbar
  2. Select “Settings” then click “show advanced settings”
  3. In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content settings” button.
  4. In the “Cookies” section, you can change cookies settings
10. Links to other websites

The Website may contain links to other websites. Such third-party websites have their own privacy policies over which Christian Louboutin has no control. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of the collection of Your data by third party websites. Christian Louboutin may not be liable for any misuse of Your Personal Data by such third parties, which does not comply with the legal obligations in this regard. Christian Louboutin recommends that You review the privacy statements posted on other websites to understand the procedures for collecting and using Personal Data.

11. Security of Your Data

Christian Louboutin, in its capacity as Data Controller of the Personal Data referred to in article 2 of this Privacy Policy implements all the necessary technical and organisational measures to protect Your Personal Data against destruction, alteration, theft or unauthorised access. Your Personal Data is strictly confidential. Christian Louboutin’s employees who, as a result of their role, have access to Your Personal Data, are subject to strict confidentiality obligations. The Christian Louboutin Group has a procedure for handling a proven or suspected breach of the security of Your Personal Data under the conditions and within the legal deadlines. Christian Louboutin demands the same technical and organisational security measures from all third parties with which we collaborate. Transactions concluded on the Website are protected by an SSL encryption process. Christian Louboutin reminds you, however, that no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure and that all information communicated online can potentially be intercepted and used by people other than the intended recipient.

12. Modifications

Christian Louboutin is free to change the Privacy Policy at any time. In such a case, Christian Louboutin will publish the new version of the Privacy Policy on the Website. You should visit the Website regularly to be informed of any changes. By using the Website, You accept the terms of the Privacy Policy.

13. Enforcement of your Rights

Subject to applicable law, you may have the following rights (“Your Rights”):

(i)         Right of access

You have the right to confirm with us whether your Personal Data is processed, and if it is, to request access to that Personal Data including the categories of Personal Data processed, the purpose of the processing and the recipients or categories of recipients.

(ii)         Right to rectification 

You may have the right to rectify inaccurate or incomplete your Personal Data.

(iii)        Right to erasure

You may have the right to ask us to erase your Personal Data.

(iv)        Right to restriction of processing

In limited circumstances, you may have the right to request that we restrict processing of your Personal Data.

(v)        Right to data portability

You may have the right to receive your Personal Data, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you may have the right to transmit that data to another entity.

(vi)        Right to object and rights relating to automated decision-making

Under certain circumstances you may have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of your Personal Data by us and We can be required to no longer process your Personal Data.

(vii)       Right to provide your instructions regarding the storage, deletion or disclosure of your Personal Data after your death.

You can contact Christian Louboutin at any time to enforce one of Your Rights, by writing to our Customer Service department at one of the following addresses, according to your place of residence:

privacy.japan@christianlouboutin.com

  • For the GCC countries and the Middle East area, please contact the address:

privacy.mei@christianlouboutin.com

  • For the Americas area (Latin America, North America and South America), please contact:

privacy.americas@christianlouboutin.com

privacy.california@christianlouboutin.com

When the processing of Your Personal Data is based on consent, the withdrawal of consent does not affect processing carried out before the withdrawal of consent. When the processing of Your Personal Data is based on the legitimate interest of Christian Louboutin, You can challenge the processing when Your interests and Your fundamental freedoms prevail over the legitimate interest of Christian Louboutin.

In order to satisfy Your request, when Christian Louboutin has reasonable doubts about Your identity, Christian Louboutin reserves the right to ask You for any additional information enabling it to identify You with certainty.

Where necessary, You must ensure that you provide Christian Louboutin with any changes to Your information, in particular to allow us to ship Your orders to the correct address and to contact You if necessary.

In the event of a dispute regarding the way in which Christian Louboutin collects and processes Your Personal Data, You have the option to i) issue a complaint by following the procedure accessible here [DOCUMENT n°3], ii) inform the Data Protection Officer by email to dpo.global@christianlouboutin.com or iii) file a complaint with the relevant supervisory authority.

 

سياسة الخصوصية

تم دمج سياسة الخصوصية هذه وجزءًا منها في شروط البيع التي تحكم استخدامك للموقع.

(ديسمبر 2020)

النسخة الحالية من سياسة الخصوصية مستنسخة باللغتين الإنجليزية والعربية. في حالة وجود أي تعارض بين النسخة الإنجليزية والنسخة العربية ، فإن النسخة الإنجليزية هي التي تسود.

.1 معلومات عامة

تشكل هذه الوثيقة، جنبًا إلى جنب مع المعلومات الإضافية التي يمكن الوصول إليها على WWW.AE.CHRISTIANLOUBOUTIN.COM ("الموقع الإلكتروني") ، "سياسة الخصوصية" المطبقة بينك وبين كلاد تريدنج ذ م م ، وهي شركة ذات مسؤولية محدودة منظمة حسب الأصول بموجب قانون دولة الإمارات العربية المتحدة طيران الإمارات ، بموجب الرخصة التجارية رقم 645670 ، وعنوانها المسجل هو صندوق بريد 31387 ، دبي ، الإمارات العربية المتحدة ("كريستيان لوبوتان"). تنظم سياسة الخصوصية معالجة بياناتك الشخصية بواسطة كريستيان لوبوتان كما هو مفصل في المادة 5 من سياسة الخصوصية هذه. أي تعريف يبدأ بحرف كبير ومضمّن في سياسة الخصوصية سيكون له نفس المعنى الوارد في شروط البيع ("ToS") المتاحة من خلال الرابط التالي ToS ، ما لم يتم تحديد خلاف ذلك.

البيانات التي يتم جمعها عبر الموقع تستضيفها شوبيفاي، التي تقع خوادمها في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.

إذا كنت لا تقبل شروط سياسة الخصوصية، فالرجاء مغادرة الموقع وعدم القيام بأي عمليات شراء للمنتجات المعروضة للبيع على الموقع.

.2 بياناتك الشخصية

نقوم بجمع بياناتك الشخصية منك بشكل مباشر وغير مباشر.

عندما يتم جمع بياناتك الشخصية، فإن المعلومات الإلزامية مسبوقة بعلامة النجمة، لأنها ضرورية لتنفيذ العقد أو أداء الخدمات أو الامتثال لالتزام قانوني.

فيما يلي أنواع البيانات الشخصية التي يجمعها كريستيان لوبوتان:

  • البادئة / الجنس / العنوان
  • الكنية
  • الاسم الأول
  • تاريخ الميلاد
  • عنوان المنزل أو التسليم (الرمز البريدي، المدينة، الدولة)
  • عنوان البريد الإلكتروني
  • رقم الهاتف
  • معلومات الفواتير*
  • سلوك التصفح على الموقع (مع ملفات تعريف الارتباط)
  • جميع المعلومات عنك التي شاركتها مع فرق كريستيان لوبوتان

* يتم تشفير موقع الويب وفقًا لبروتوكول SSL (طبقة المقابس الآمنة) ويتم تعزيزه من خلال مجموعة من عمليات التشفير المختلفة الحالية من أجل توفير الحماية الأكثر فعالية الممكنة لمعلومات الفواتير السرية الخاصة بك. لا يستطيع كريستيان لوبوتان الوصول إلى معلوماتك المصرفية السرية ، فقط شريكه المصرفي لديه حق الوصول إلى هذه المعلومات السرية (رقم البطاقة ، تاريخ انتهاء الصلاحية ، رمز الأمان) ولا يمكن استشارة هذه المعلومات من قبل كريستيان لوبوتان أو أي طرف ثالث.

.3  تعهد كريستيان لوبوتان

 يتعهد كريستيان لوبوتان بجمع ومعالجة بياناتك الشخصية في امتثال صارم للأحكام القانونية المعمول بها، وعند الاقتضاء، لإصدار الإعلانات اللازمة إلى السلطات الإشرافية على حماية البيانات الشخصية.

.4 القاصرون

وفقًا لشروط الخدمة، المتوفرة من خلال الرابط التالي ToS ، لا يُصرح للقاصرون باستخدام موقع الويب ولا يقوم كريستيان لوبوتان بجمع أي بيانات شخصية من القاصرون. إذا كنت والدًا أو وصيًا قانونيًا لقاصر قام بالتسجيل على الموقع، فيرجى الاتصال بكريستيان لوبوتان على أحد العناوين المذكورة في المادة 13 من سياسة الخصوصية هذه لإلغاء تسجيل طفلك وحذف جميع بياناته الشخصية من أنظمة كريستيان لوبوتان.

.5 استخدام بياناتك الشخصية

الغرض من المعالجة:

لماذا يجمع كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية؟

طبيعة البيانات:

ما هي البيانات الشخصية التي يجمعها كريستيان لوبوتان؟

موضوع المعالجة:

كيف يستخدم كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية؟

الأساس القانوني للمعالجة:

ما هو الأساس الذي يستخدمه كريستيان لوبوتان لشرح معالجة بياناتك الشخصية؟

تصفح الموقع

يجمع كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية عندما تتصفح الموقع.

عند تصفح الموقع، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

 

-        عنوان IP

-        البيانات المتعلقة بالمتصفح

-        البيانات المتعلقة بالجهاز

-        البيانات المتعلقة باستخدامك للموقع

-        آخر موقع تمت زيارته

-        البيانات المتعلقة بالاتصال (الوقت والتاريخ والوقت الذي يقضيه على موقع الويب وما إلى ذلك)

-        صفحات تمت زياراتها

-        مصدر الزيارة للموقع

-        منتجات تم البحث عنها

-        الموقع

-          المنتجات المختارة والمضافة إلى سلة المشتريات، قائمة الرغبات

اسم المستخدم الفريد المنسوب لكل زائر وتاريخ انتهاء صلاحية اسم المستخدم هذا

لتسهيل التصفح وتحسينه من خلال تسجيل تفضيلاتك (اللغة، المنتجات المحددة، إلخ) ، سلوكك (الصفحات التي تمت زيارتها، وتوقيت الزيارات، وما إلى ذلك)

 

 

 

 

 

الموافقة:

أنت توافق على تثبيت ملفات تعريف الارتباط عند تصفح الموقع.

 

المصلحة المشروعة:

تحسين فهمنا لاحتياجاتك وتوقعاتك وسلوكك من أجل تكييف اتصالاتنا وعروضنا ومحتوى موقع الويب.

 

إنشاء حساب عميل على الموقع

يجمع كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية عند إنشاء حساب على الموقع.

عند إنشاء حساب عميل على موقع الويب، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

-    - عنوان

-    - الكنية

-    - الاسم الأول

-    - عنوان البريد الالكتروني

-    -البلد

لتلقي رسائل التنقيب التجارية المناسبة لتفضيلاتك حول الأخبار والصفقات الحصرية والعروض والمنتجات الجديدة من كريستيان لوبوتان.

تقديم وأداء الخدمة: تقديم الخدمة التي طلبتها (إنشاء حساب(.

 

موافقة:

أنت توافق على تلقي رسائل التنقيب التجارية حول الأخبار والصفقات الحصرية والعروض والمنتجات الجديدة من كريستيان لوبوتان.

الشراء عبر الإنترنت

يجمع كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية أثناء عملية الشراء عبر الإنترنت على الموقع.

عند إجراء عملية شراء عبر الإنترنت على موقع الويب، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

-    العنوان

- الكنية

- الاسم الأول

- عنوان البريد الالكتروني

- عنوان التسليم

- عنوان وصول الفواتير

- تاريخ الميلاد

- معلومات الفواتير

-المعلومات المتعلقة بالبيع (ملاحظة ، إلخ(

لمعالجة الطلب، تأكد من متابعة الطلب وتسليمه.

لتأمين الدفع مقابل الطلب (كما هو مذكور في المادة 2 من سياسة الخصوصية هذه، لا يستطيع كريستيان لوبوتان الوصول إلى التفاصيل المصرفية الخاصة بك، حيث تتم معالجتها بواسطة مزود خدمة دفع موثوق به).

 

 

أداء عقد البيع

ضمان حماية المعاملة من أي محاولة احتيال أو مخالفة.

الشراء في المتجر

يجمع كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية عند إجراء عملية شراء في أحد المتاجر لفهم احتياجاتك وتوقعاتك، من أجل تحسين خدماتنا ومنتجاتنا وعلاقتنا معك.

عند إجراء عملية شراء في المتجر، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

-          العنوان

-          الكنية

-          الاسم الاول

-          عنوان البريد الالكتروني

-          العنوان البريدي

-          - الجنسية

-          تاريخ الميلاد

-          وسائل الاتصال المفضلة

-          جميع المعلومات التي تمت مشاركتها مع فرق كريستيان لوبوتان أثناء زيارة المتجر

لتحسين فهمنا لتفضيلاتك للتعرف عليك بشكل أفضل، لتكييف عروضنا وتزويدك بخدمة مخصصة لك.

الموافقة:

أنت توافق على تلقي رسائل التنقيب التجارية حول الأخبار والصفقات الحصرية والعروض والمنتجات الجديدة من كريستيان لوبوتان.

 

المصلحة المشروعة:

فهم تفضيلاتك وتوقعاتك، من أجل تحسين خدماتنا وتخصيصها وفقًا لتوقعاتك.

الاشتراك في النشرة الإخبارية

يجمع كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية لإرسال رسائل تسويقية إليك.

عند الاشتراك في النشرة الإخبارية، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

-           عنوان البريد الالكتروني

لإبقائك على اطلاع بالمجموعات الجديدة وأحدث الموديلات والأخبار وجميع الاتصالات الأخرى المتعلقة بكريستيان لوبوتان.

الموافقة:

أنت توافق على تلقي رسائل التنقيب التجارية حول الأخبار والصفقات الحصرية والعروض والمنتجات الجديدة من كريستيان لوبوتان.

علاقات العملاء والعلاقات التجارية (خدمة ما بعد البيع ، إلخ)

يقوم كريستيان لوبوتان بجمع واستخدام بياناتك الشخصية لإدارة طلباتك وطلبات المعلومات الخاصة بك فيما يتعلق بمنتج أو منتجات و / أو شكوى إلى خدمات العملاء.

 

يقوم كريستيان لوبوتان بجمع واستخدام بياناتك الشخصية لتسهيل أي اتصالات أخرى لديك مع خدمة كريستيان لوبوتان

في علاقات العملاء والعلاقات التجارية ، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

-          العنوان

-          الكنية

-          الاسم الاول

-          عنوان البريد الالكتروني

-          العنوان البريدي

-          الجنسية

-          تاريخ الميلاد

-          وسائل الاتصال المفضلة

-          تمت مشاركة جميع المعلومات مع فرق كريستيان لوبوتان أثناء زيارة المتجر

لمعالجة طلباتك، أجب عن أسئلتك، وقم بإدارة أي شكاوى، وقدم أي معلومات مطلوبة.

تقديم وأداء الخدمة

تعتبر بياناتك الشخصية ضرورية لتزويدك بالخدمة المطلوبة و / أو إعطائك الرد المناسب.

 

المصلحة المشروعة

تحسين إدراكنا لاحتياجاتك وتوقعاتك من أجل تحسين خدماتنا ومنتجاتنا.

 

الموافقة

لتلبية طلبك.

الإحصاء والتحليل يستخدم كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية، على وجه الخصوص، لتحليل أداء المنتجات المعروضة للبيع والحملات والأحداث المنشورة على الموقع الإلكتروني، إلخ.

في الإحصاء والتحليل، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

-الكنية

-الاسم الأول

- تاريخ الشراء

لتحليل منتجاتنا، وقياس فعالية حملاتنا و / أو أحداثنا عبر الإنترنت وخارجه، المصلحة المشروعة في الحفاظ على صورة المنزل وتحسين حملاتنا.

الموافقة:

لتحليل تفضيلاتك

 

المصلحة المشروعة:

تحسين خدماتنا، والحفاظ على الرؤية وإدارة المبيعات الجيدة، وتحسين فهم النشاط والتحكم فيه.

الإعلانات المخصصة

كريستيان لوبوتان يرسل لك إعلانات مستهدفة على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الخاصة بك.

في الإعلانات الموجهة، لا يقوم كريستيان لوبوتان بجمع أو الوصول إلى أي من بياناتك الشخصية التي قمت بإرسالها ومشاركتها على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الخاصة بك.

لإرسال مواد تسويقية باستخدام إعلانات مستهدفة ومخصصة عندما تتصفح وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الخاصة بك (إعلانات الفيس بوك وإعلانات الإنستغرام وما إلى ذلك).

الموافقة:

لإرسال رسائل مخصصة.

منتجات كريستيان لوبوتان المستهدفة المقترحة لك في الإعلانات.

 

 

 

استراتيجية الحماية من الاحتيال ومكافحة التقليد:

يعالج كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية كجزء من إستراتيجيته لمكافحة الاحتيال *.

 كجزء من استراتيجية مكافحة الاحتيال، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

-الكنية

- الاسم الاول

- تاريخ الشراء

- وسائل الاتصال (البريد الإلكتروني، رقم الهاتف، إلخ)

- وسائل الدفع (مع آخر أربعة أرقام من البطاقات المصرفية عند الاقتضاء)

- عنوان وصول الفواتير

- عنوان التسليم

 

كجزء من استراتيجية مكافحة التقليد، تتم معالجة البيانات الشخصية التالية:

- الكنية

- الاسم الاول

- تاريخ الشراء

- وسائل الاتصال (البريد الإلكتروني، رقم الهاتف، إلخ)

يستشير كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية ويحللها ويستخدمها كجزء من:

- استراتيجية مكافحة الاحتيال، مع الاستفادة بشكل خاص من الأساليب المقارنة ودمج البيانات، وما إلى ذلك؛

- إستراتيجية مكافحة التقليد وأي بيع لمنتجات كريستيان لوبوتان الأصلية بالمخالفة لشروط الخدمة.

المصلحة المشروعة:

الحفاظ على ماركة ومنتجات كريستيان لوبوتان.

 

حمايتك من الاحتيال وبيع منتجات كريستيان لوبوتان المقلدة.

الإلتزامات القانونية:

يعالج كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية في سياق طلب من سلطة إدارية و / أو قانونية.

في سياق الالتزام القانوني، تعتمد طبيعة البيانات الشخصية المشتركة على نطاق الطلب:

- الكنية

- الاسم الأول

- تاريخ الشراء

- طرق الدفع

- الخ.

وفقًا لطبيعة الطلب المقدم من السلطات، ينقل كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية إلى السلطات الإدارية و / أو القانونية.

الالتزام القانوني:

للامتثال لالتزام قانوني صادر عن سلطة إدارية و / أو قانونية.

.6 مدة الاحتفاظ ببياناتك الشخصية

سيخزن كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية فقط للوقت اللازم لتقديم خدماته.

في حالة عدم القيام بنشاط، لمدة خمس (5) سنوات، سيتم تعطيل حساب المستخدم الخاص بك. في نهاية هذه الفترة، قد يتصل بك كريستيان لوبوتان لمعرفة ما إذا كنت ترغب في (1) الاستمرار في تلقي الرسائل الإخبارية والمنشورات الأخرى من كريستيان لوبوتان ؛ (2) الاحتفاظ بحسابك.

يحتفظ كريستيان لوبوتان بالحق في الاحتفاظ ببياناتك الشخصية لفترة أطول، لأغراض إحصائية، في حالات الاشتباه في وجود نشاط غير قانوني على الموقع الإلكتروني، أو لأغراض إثباتية في سياق التزام (لا سيما الالتزامات المحاسبية أو القانونية) خلال فترات التقادم القانونية، أو ردًا على أي طلبات من السلطات المسؤولة عن حماية البيانات الشخصية.

قد يحتفظ كريستيان لوبوتان أيضًا، لسجلاته، بنسخ من الاتصالات معك وأي ردود على الأسئلة و / أو التعليقات المرسلة من قبل قسم خدمة العملاء لدينا.

بعد فترة الاحتفاظ، سيتم إخفاء بياناتك الشخصية وتدميرها بواسطة أنظمة كريستيان لوبوتان. سيتم إعطاء نفس التعليمات إلى أي جهات خارجية تمت مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية معها وفقًا للمادة 7 من سياسة الخصوصية.

 

.7 مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية

قد تتم مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية مع شركات أخرى في مجموعة كريستيان لوبوتان حتى تتمكن من الاستفادة من خدمات عالية الجودة ومخصصة في كل تفاعلاتك واتصالاتك مع كريستيان لوبوتان ؛ وحتى يتمكن كريستيان لوبوتان من تقديم المنتجات والخدمات التي قد تهمك.

يشارك كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية مع جهات خارجية موثوقة تعمل بالنيابة عن كريستيان لوبوتان ، ولا سيما مزودي الخدمة المشاركين في إدارة موقعنا الإلكتروني وتوفير خدمات تكنولوجيا المعلومات والاستضافة والصيانة والدعم لمعداتنا والبنى التحتية والبرامج والتطبيقات وقواعد البيانات ؛ مقدمو الخدمات الأساسية لتنفيذ المبيعات (مزود الدفع ، مزود التوصيل ومتابعة الطلبات).

عندما ينظم كريستيان لوبوتان أحداثًا مشتركة مع شركائنا التجاريين، فقد يستلزم ذلك مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية مع هؤلاء الشركاء، فقط عندما تكون قد وافقت على هذه المشاركة وفي سياق هذه الأحداث بشكل صارم.

يتعهد كريستيان لوبوتان بالحد من مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية حصريًا لأطراف ثالثة وشركاء تجاريين تكون هذه المعلومات ضرورية من أجل أحد الأغراض المنصوص عليها في المادة 5 من سياسة الخصوصية هذه. الأطراف الثالثة التي يختارها كريستيان لوبوتان ملزمة تعاقديًا بالامتثال لالتزامات السرية والأمن وفقًا للقوانين واللوائح المعمول بها.

 

يجوز لكريستيان لوبوتان مشاركة بياناتك الشخصية إذا اعتقدنا أن هذا الكشف ضروري للامتثال للأحكام القانونية الحالية، لا سيما في سياق الإجراءات القانونية، أو لحماية المصالح المشروعة لكريستيان لوبوتان.

في حالة إعادة هيكلة و / أو إعادة تنظيم كريستيان لوبوتان، أو إذا تم الاستحواذ على أصولها من قبل طرف ثالث أو تم تعيينها لطرف ثالث كليًا أو جزئيًا، فقد يتم تضمين قائمة العملاء وبياناتك الشخصية في الأصول المنقولة. نظرًا لأن كريستيان لوبوتان لا يتحكم في سياسات الخصوصية أو ممارسات هذه الأطراف الثالثة، فإن استخدام هذه المعلومات أو الكشف عنها من قبل أطراف ثالثة لا تغطيها سياسة الخصوصية هذه.

لن يعرض كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية للبيع بأي حال من الأحوال.

 

.8 نقل بياناتك الشخصية

يتم نقل بياناتك الشخصية ضمن مجموعة كريستيان لوبوتان على أساس قواعد الشركة الملزمة، المعتمدة من قبل هيئة حماية البيانات الفرنسية  (CNIL) (القرار الصادر في 24 مايو 2018) التي يمكن الوصول إليها هنا [DOCUMENT n ° 1]. يمكن الوصول إلى قائمة شركات كريستيان لوبوتان التي لها حق الوصول إلى بياناتك الشخصية هنا [DOCUMENT n ° 2].

 

قد يرسل كريستيان لوبوتان أيضًا بياناتك الشخصية إلى مزودي خدمة تابعين لجهات خارجية خارج الإمارات العربية المتحدة لمتطلبات خدمة معينة. بالنسبة لأي عمليات نقل لبياناتك الشخصية خارج دولة الإمارات العربية المتحدة والتي لا تقدم نفس مستوى الحماية، يضمن كريستيان لوبوتان وضع الضمانات المناسبة للحفاظ على أمان بياناتك الشخصية، إما بقرار كفاية أو عن طريق توقيع اتفاقيات معالجة البيانات.

.9 ملفات تعريف الارتباط

لتقديم خدمات قابلة للتخصيص ومخصصة لك، يستخدم كريستيان لوبوتان ملفات تعريف الارتباط للتسجيل وأحيانًا لتتبع بيانات التصفح الخاصة بك على الموقع.

 

9.1 ما هو ملف تعريف الارتباط؟

ملف تعريف الارتباط هو كتلة صغيرة من البيانات، ملف نصي، يتم إرساله إلى متصفحك من خادم ويب ويتم تخزينه على القرص الصلب لجهاز الكمبيوتر الخاص بك. يسمح هذا الملف لجهة إصداره بتعريف جهاز الكمبيوتر الخاص بك لفترة صلاحية ملف تعريف الارتباط، أو لمدة أقصاها ستة (6) أشهر. لذلك، لا تسمح ملفات تعريف الارتباط بتحديد هويتك بشكل مباشر. من خلال تصفح الموقع، فإنك تقبل استخدام ملفات تعريف الارتباط بموجب الشروط وللأغراض المنصوص عليها في سياسة الخصوصية هذه.

يمكنك تغيير تفضيلاتك فيما يتعلق بإدارة ملفات تعريف الارتباط في أي وقت أثناء اتصالك بالموقع.

 

9.2  ما هي فئات ملفات تعريف الارتباط التي يستخدمها كريستيان لوبوتان على الموقع؟

يستخدم موقع الويب ملفات تعريف الارتباط الضرورية للغاية للتصفح واستخدام الوظائف المقدمة وملفات تعريف الارتباط الوظيفية وملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاصة بالأداء لإنشاء زيارة الموقع وإحصاءات الأداء وملفات تعريف الارتباط الإعلانية التي تتيح لك عرض إعلانات مخصصة على الإنترنت، بما في ذلك على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الخاصة بك عند استخدامك الإنترنت أو وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الخاصة بك.

إذا كنت ترغب في معرفة المزيد عن شركائنا أو مراقبي البيانات أو المعالجات الذين لديهم إمكانية الوصول إلى ملفات تعريف الارتباط هذه، فراجع القائمة هنا  https://www.shopify.com/legal/cookies

  1. ملفات تعريف الارتباط التقنية:

تعد ملفات تعريف الارتباط التقنية ضرورية للتشغيل الفني للموقع، وبالتالي يتم تنشيطها بشكل دائم للسماح باختتام ناجح للعمليات الأساسية التي يقترحها الموقع. لا يمكن تعطيل ملفات تعريف الارتباط الفنية. تسمح ملفات تعريف الارتباط هذه بتتبع مسارك عبر موقع الويب، وإدارة عمل سلة مشترياتك حتى عملية الشراء، ومساعدتك في حالة حدوث أي مشاكل أمنية.

 

  1. ملفات تعريف الارتباط الوظيفية:

تعمل ملفات تعريف الارتباط الوظيفية على تحسين أداء وبيئة عمل موقع الويب لأنها تتذكر الخيارات التي تقوم بها عندما تتصفح الموقع وتوفر لك خدمات مخصصة لمنحك تجربة أفضل. يمكنهم تقديم الخدمات التي طلبتها مثل الدردشة المباشرة. بإلغاء تنشيط ملفات تعريف الارتباط هذه، يمكن تقليل أهمية التوصيات وإبطاء سرعة تصفح موقع الويب.

 

  1. ملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاصة بالأداء:

تجمع ملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاصة بالأداء معلومات حول كيفية استخدامك للموقع وتسمح لنا بتحليل تصفحك وقياس جمهور موقع الويب. تُستخدم ملفات تعريف الارتباط هذه حصريًا للأغراض الإحصائية ولتحسين أداء الموقع.

 

  1. ملفات تعريف الارتباط الإعلانية:

تتيح لنا ملفات تعريف الارتباط الإعلانية أن نقدم لك إعلانات مخصصة على الإنترنت بما يتماشى مع اهتماماتك، وخاصة على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي، ومراقبة أداء إعلاناتنا. تتيح لك ملفات تعريف الارتباط الإعلانية على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي أيضًا الاتصال بوسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الخاصة بك ومشاركة المحتوى من موقع الويب على وسائل التواصل الاجتماعي الخاصة بك.

 

 9.3 كيف تدير تفضيلات ملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاصة بك على موقع الويب؟

يتطلب أي تسجيل لملفات تعريف الارتباط على جهاز الكمبيوتر الخاص بك موافقتك، والتي يمكن منحها وتعديلها في أي وقت دون مقابل عن طريق تغيير إعدادات المتصفح الخاص بك. كل متصفح لديه نظام إدارة ملفات تعريف الارتباط الخاص به. تم وصفها في قائمة المساعدة لكل متصفح، وستجد أدناه إرشادات حول كيفية إدارة وتعطيل ملفات تعريف الارتباط للأنواع الرئيسية لمتصفحات الويب:

 

بالنسبة إلى Internet Explorer 8 والإصدارات الأحدث:

  1. انتقل إلى قائمة "الأدوات" ، ثم "خيارات الإنترنت"
  2. انقر فوق "الخصوصية"
  3. حدد مستوى الخصوصية المفضل لديك

 

بالنسبة إلى Mozilla Firefox:

  1. اذهب إلى "أدوات" ثم قائمة "خيارات"
  2. انقر فوق إعدادات "الخصوصية"
  3. حدد الخيار المفضل لديك من قائمة "ملفات تعريف الارتباط"

 

بالنسبة إلى Opera:

  1. انتقل إلى "الملفات"> "التفضيلات"
  2. انقر فوق "الخصوصية"
  3. حدد الخيارات المفضلة لديك

 

لأجهزة الأندرويد:

  1. انقر على الزر الأيمن العلوي
  2. انتقل إلى "الإعدادات" ثم "قائمة الخصوصية والأمان"
  3. حدد الخيار المفضل لديك

 

بالنسبة إلى Safari على iOS:

  1. في تطبيق "الإعدادات" ، انتقل إلى قائمة "Safari"
  2. انتقل إلى "قبول ملفات تعريف الارتباط" ضمن "الخصوصية"
  3. حدد الخيار المفضل لديك

 

جوجل كروم:

  1. انقر فوق قائمة Chrome في شريط أدوات المتصفح
  2. حدد "الإعدادات" ثم انقر فوق "إظهار الإعدادات المتقدمة"
  3. في قسم "الخصوصية" ، انقر فوق الزر "إعدادات المحتوى".
  4. في قسم "ملفات تعريف الارتباط" ، يمكنك تغيير إعدادات ملفات تعريف الارتباط

 .10 روابط لمواقع أخرى

قد يحتوي الموقع على روابط لمواقع أخرى. مواقع الويب الخاصة بهذه الأطراف الثالثة لها سياسات الخصوصية الخاصة بها والتي لا يتحكم فيها كريستيان لوبوتان. لا تغطي سياسة الخصوصية هذه استخدام جمع البيانات الخاصة بك من قبل مواقع الطرف الثالث. قد لا يكون كريستيان لوبوتان مسؤولاً عن أي إساءة استخدام لبياناتك الشخصية من قبل هذه الأطراف الثالثة، والتي لا تمتثل للالتزامات القانونية في هذا الصدد. يوصي كريستيان لوبوتان بمراجعة بيانات الخصوصية المنشورة على مواقع الويب الأخرى لفهم إجراءات جمع البيانات الشخصية واستخدامها.

. 11أمن البيانات الخاصة بك

يقوم كريستيان لوبوتان، بصفته المتحكم ببيانات البيانات الشخصية المشار إليها في المادة 2 من سياسة الخصوصية هذه، بتنفيذ جميع التدابير الفنية والتنظيمية اللازمة لحماية بياناتك الشخصية من التدمير أو التغيير أو السرقة أو الوصول غير المصرح به.

بياناتك الشخصية سرية للغاية. يخضع موظفو كريستيان لوبوتان ، الذين ، نتيجة لدورهم ، إلى الوصول إلى بياناتك الشخصية ، لالتزامات السرية الصارمة.

لدى مجموعة كريستيان لوبوتان إجراءات للتعامل مع انتهاك مؤكد أو مشتبه به لأمن بياناتك الشخصية في ظل الشروط وفي المواعيد النهائية القانونية.

يطالب كريستيان لوبوتان بنفس الإجراءات الأمنية التقنية والتنظيمية من جميع الأطراف الثالثة التي نتعاون معها.

المعاملات التي تتم على الموقع الإلكتروني محمية بواسطة عملية تشفير SSL. يذكرك كريستيان لوبوتان، مع ذلك، بأنه لا يوجد نقل بيانات عبر الإنترنت آمن بنسبة 100٪ وأن جميع المعلومات التي يتم إرسالها عبر الإنترنت يمكن اعتراضها واستخدامها من قِبل أشخاص بخلاف المستلم المقصود.

.12 التعديلات

كريستيان لوبوتان له الحرية في تغيير سياسة الخصوصية في أي وقت. في مثل هذه الحالة، سينشر كريستيان لوبوتان الإصدار الجديد من سياسة الخصوصية على موقع الويب. يجب عليك زيارة الموقع بانتظام لتكون على علم بأي تغييرات. باستخدام موقع الويب، فإنك تقبل شروط سياسة الخصوصية.

.13 حقوقك

مع مراعاة القانون المطبق، قد يكون لديك الحقوق التالية:

 (1) حق الوصول

يحق لك التأكيد لدينا ما إذا كانت معلوماتك الشخصية تتم معالجتها، وإذا كان الأمر كذلك، فطلب الوصول إلى تلك المعلومات الشخصية بما في ذلك فئات المعلومات الشخصية التي تتم معالجتها، والغرض من المعالجة والمستلمين أو فئات المستلمين.

 (2) الحق في التصحيح

سيكون لديك الحق في تصحيح معلوماتك الشخصية غير الدقيقة أو غير المكتملة.

 (3) الحق في المسح

سيكون لديك الحق في أن تطلب منا مسح معلوماتك الشخصية.

(4) الحق في تقييد المعالجة

في ظروف محدودة، قد يكون لديك الحق في طلب تقييد معالجة معلوماتك الشخصية.

(5) الحق في قابلية نقل البيانات

يحق لكم تلقي معلوماتك الشخصية التي قدمتها لنا بتنسيق منظم شائع الاستخدام وآلي القراءة، كما يحق لك أيضاً إرسال تلك البيانات إلى كيان آخر.

(6)  الحق في الاعتراض والحقوق المتعلقة باتخاذ القرارات المؤتمتة

يحق لكم الاعتراض في ظروف معينة ولأسباب تتعلق بموقفك الخاص في أي وقت على معالجة معلوماتك الشخصية من جانبنا. وبإمكانك أن تطلب عدم معالجة بياناتك الشخصية بعد ذلك.

(7)  الحق في تقديم تعليماتك بخصوص تخزين معلوماتك الشخصية أو حذفها أو الكشف عنها بعد وفاتك.

يمكنك الاتصال بكريستيان لوبوتان في أي وقت لتطبيق أحد حقوقك، عن طريق الإرسال إلى قسم خدمة العملاء لدينا على أحد العناوين التالية ، وفقًا لمكان إقامتك:

  • بالنسبة لمنطقة أوروبا القارية، يرجى الاتصال بالعنوان:

privacy.europe@christianlouboutin.com

  • بالنسبة لمنطقة آسيا والمحيط الهادئ (باستثناء اليابان)، يرجى الاتصال بالعنوان:

privacy.asia@christianlouboutin.com

 

  • بالنسبة لمنطقة اليابان يرجى الاتصال بالعنوان:

privacy.japan@christianlouboutin.com

  • بالنسبة لدول مجلس التعاون الخليجي ومنطقة الشرق الأوسط، يرجى الاتصال بالعنوان:

privacy.mei@christianlouboutin.com

  • بالنسبة لمنطقة الأمريكتين (أمريكا اللاتينية وأمريكا الشمالية وأمريكا الجنوبية) ، يرجى الاتصال:

privacy.americas@christianlouboutin.com

privacy.california@christianlouboutin.com

عندما تعتمد معالجة بياناتك الشخصية على الموافقة، فإن سحب الموافقة لا يؤثر على المعالجة التي تتم قبل سحب الموافقة. عندما تعتمد معالجة بياناتك الشخصية على المصلحة المشروعة لكريستيان لوبوتان، يمكنك تحدي المعالجة عندما تسود مصالحك وحرياتك الأساسية على المصلحة المشروعة لكريستيان لوبوتان.

من أجل تلبية طلبك، عندما يكون لدى كريستيان لوبوتان شكوك معقولة حول هويتك، يحتفظ كريستيان لوبوتان بالحق في أن يطلب منك أي معلومات إضافية تمكنه من التعرف عليك على وجه اليقين.

عند الضرورة، يجب عليك التأكد من تزويد كريستيان لوبوتان بأي تغييرات تطرأ على معلوماتك، ولا سيما للسماح لنا بشحن طلباتك إلى العنوان الصحيح والاتصال بك إذا لزم الأمر.

في حالة وجود نزاع بشأن الطريقة التي يجمع بها كريستيان لوبوتان بياناتك الشخصية ومعالجتها، فلديك خيار 1) إصدار شكوى باتباع الإجراء الذي يمكن الوصول إليه هنا [DOCUMENT n ° 3] ، 2) إبلاغ مسؤول حماية البيانات عن طريق البريد الإلكتروني إلى  dpo.global@christianlouboutin.com  أو 3) تقديم شكوى إلى السلطة الإشرافية ذات الصلة.

Fit Suggestions